Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Satellit’

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Satellit’ Bosnian Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A columnar form with beautiful large dark green needles. It is not extremely narrow – it will be about 3′ wide when 8′ tall. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other pines types.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus heldreichii 'Satellit'

Common name

Satellit Bosnian Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products