Acer palmatum ‘Sagara nishiki’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

The light green leaves of this small, slow-growing Japanese maple display attractive variegation throughout the growing season. In spring, buttery margins and pink highlights grace the leaves; in summer, the variegation becomes gold or yellow. In fall, the two-tone effect bursts back with a blend of yellow and orange. Protection from hot afternoon sun assures optimal health.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sagara nishiki'

Common name

Sagara nishiki Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] YEARS

7'x3'

7'x3'

multicolored

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products