Cercidiphyllum japonicum ‘Claim Jumper’ Specimen 2147

Plant Size Information

$750.00

Description

Petite, heart-shaped leaves emerge an orangey pink color in spring. Summer color is yellow-green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Claim Jumper'

Common name

Claim Jumper Katsura Tree

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Container Size

#25

Dimensions

5-6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products