Acer palmatum ‘Manyo no sato’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$69.99$349.99

Description

Spectacular leaf coloration distinguishes this upright, but broad, form of Japanese maple. Very deeply divided, narrow leaf lobes display reliable light yellow-green and purple-red variegation, producing a striking effect. In fall, leaves turn orange to red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Manyo no sato'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 30-36", Specimen

Common name

Manyo no sato Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x4'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code