Picea glauca ‘Moonshine’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, bright green needles give this globose spruce a wonderful color. It was found as a witch’s broom by Kevin Fechke at an alpaca farm in Hollis, NH.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Moonshine'

Common name

Moonshine White Spruce

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products