Picea pungens ‘Rogow Gold’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A spruce with beautiful bright gold new growth in spring. Found as a branch mutation by Krzysztof Wolski in Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea pungens 'Rogow Gold

COMMON NAME

Rogow Gold Colorado Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

COLOR

green, yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products