Abies koreana ‘Freudenberg’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A dwarf conical form with small green needles. Very clean and tidy in appearance – great for a small garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Freudenberg'

Common name

Freudenberg Korean Fir

Annual Growth

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products