Picea abies ‘Catharine’s Golden Heart’Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A brand new cultivar with golden needles and a tendency to produce cones. Originating from Bob Fincham at Coenosium Gardens. Named by Will Fletcher for his mother.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Catharine's Golden Heart'

Common name

Catharine's Golden Heart Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] YEARS

3'x5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products