Pinus mugo ‘Pal Maleter’ Specimen 2060

Plant Size Information

$795.00

Description

A pyramidal to globose pine with golden or creamy-tipped new growth in spring. Found as a seedling in The Netherlands.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Pal Maleter'

Common name

Pal Maleter Mugo Pine

FORM

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

variegated

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

24-30"

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products