Fagus sylvatica ‘Marmorata’ European Beech

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

A unique variety with subtly-variegated leaves that are dotted with a creamy white color that is most evident on new growth. Its overall habit is upright and ovate with alternate branching. ‘Mamorata’ interests us each season with its leaf coloring that ranges from creamy white with speckling, green, and yellows and oranges for the fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Marmorata'

Common name

Marmorata European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

[email protected] Years

6'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products