Pinus sylvestris ‘Od Marka’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Blue-green foliage on this upright, compact pine surrounds beautiful orange-brown candles that are in clusters at each branch tip. A very distinctive cultivar from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Od Marka'

Common Name

Mark's Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

COLOR

blue,green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products