Picea abies ‘Lemon Joy’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This golden spruce was developed as a result of the cross-pollination of Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ with Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’. This particular seedling was never formally introduced.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Lemon Joy'

Common name

Lemon Joy Norway Spruce

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Form

Weeping

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products