Abies arnoldiana (x) ‘Poulsen’Arnoldiana Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

For a beautiful display of upright purple cones above dense green needles, this low, spreading form of Arnoldiana fir with green needles is an excellent choice. The prostrate plant, a cross between Abies koreana and Abies veitchii, grows very slowly.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies arnoldiana (x) 'Poulsen'

Common name

Poulsen Arnoldiana Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

1'x4'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products