Abies lasiocarpa ‘Creamy’ Subalpine Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This slow-growing fir has blue-green foliage that emerges a creamy yellow color in spring. Considered by some to be a variety of Abies concolor var. lowiana. A fairly uncommon but colorful conifer!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 24-30"

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Creamy'

Common name

Creamy Alpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products