Acer palmatum ‘Ebony’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$204.99

Description

A deep red laceleaf cultivar that holds its color in heat better than some. Nice delicate foliage with mounding habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Ebony'

COMMON NAME

Ebony Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

LEAF TYPE

Palmate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code