Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Kingswood’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

 Light, golden-yellow foliage on this narrow, upright conifer is soft to the touch. Found as a mutation on ‘Columnaris’ in The Netherlands.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Kingswood'

Common name

Kingswood Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products