Cedrus deodara ‘Gold Cascade’ Himalayan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$199.99

Description

A slow-growing and mounding cedar with bright golden foliage. Creates the appearance of a golden fountain.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Gold Cascade'

Common name

Gold Cascade Himalayan Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products