Pinus banksiana ‘Jack’s Bean Stalk’Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

This incredibly narrow Jack Pine was found by Mike & Cheryl Davison. A unique find with a clever name: It is a Jack Pine, after all!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Jack's Bean Stalk'

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

COMMON NAME

Jack's Bean Stalk Jack Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products