Pinus mugo ‘Elf’Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf mugo has yellowish tips on the needles. A new colorful introduction from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Elf'

Common name

Elf Mugo Pine

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

green, yellow/gold

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code