Pinus mugo ‘Zundert’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$159.99$389.99

Description

A great new mugo with brilliant golden winter color. Needles turn green in summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Zundert'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 24-30", #3 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

Common name

Zundert Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

, ,

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code