Picea engelmannii ‘Jasper’ Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Rich, blue foliage has silvery stripes, giving a wonderful sheen to this semi-globose dwarf. Prominent orange-brown buds add wonderful contrast to the foliage. A remarkable plant that really stands out in any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Jasper'

Common name

Jasper Engelmann Spruce

Annual Growth

2-4"

HxW@10yrs

2'x2'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Form

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products