Acer japonicum ‘Meigetsu’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Large rounded green leaves with pink highlighted new growth.  Fall colors are bright orange and red.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer japonicum 'Meigetsu'

Common name

Meigetsu Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

Color

Green

HxW@10 Years

9'x5'

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Large

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products