Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.
  • Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.

Description

Spring leaves are yellow-orange with red margins. Leaves retain the bright colors, changing to yellow-green with some orange margins in the summer. Fall color is yellow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Orange Dream' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Orange Dream'
Common name:
Orange Dream Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x4'
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Orange Dream' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.