Pinus flexilis ‘Tara Mae’ Limber Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf pine was introduced by Jerry Morris as part of his Rocky Mountain Conifer Collection. Found as a witch’s broom with gray-green foliage and a rounded growing habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus flexilis 'Tara Mae'

Common name

Tara Mae Limber Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products