Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Lemon Thread’ Sawara False Cypress

Plant Size Information

$18.99

Description

A slow growing shrubby variety in a conical form with thread-like foliage that hangs down. It is quite an attractive ornamental plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Lemon Thread'

Common name

Lemon Thread Sawara Cypress

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

5'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products