Picea abies ‘Gold Fingers’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

One of the many seedlings named by Bob Fincham for their golden growth. It will form an irregular, semi-weeping plant with finger-like branching.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Gold Fingers'

Common name

Gold Fingers Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products