Pinus parviflora ‘Blue Wave’ (‘Iseli Select’) Specimen 2080

Plant Size Information

$800.00

Description

An irregular, pyramidal conifer with bright blue needles. Also known as ‘Iseli Select’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Blue Wave'

Common name

Blue Wave Japanese White Pine

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

4'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

4.5×4

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code