Ilex crenata ‘Dwarf Pagoda’ Japanese Holly

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This columnar holly has petite, glossy-green, rounded leaves. Its sculpted pyramidal form gives it a natural bonsai appearance. A very unique plant that makes a great companion in a dwarf conifer garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ilex crenata 'Dwarf Pagoda'

Common name

Dwarf Pagoda Japanese Holly

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x1'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

COLOR

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products