Picea glauca ‘Haywire’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing spruce with widely-spaced, fairly thick needles found by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Haywire'

Common Name

Haywire White Spruce

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code