Acer palmatum ‘Omato’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$134.99

Description

Leaves emerge with orange and red highlights before they turn green. The very clean green leaves have red petioles. Fall colors are vibrant reds and yellows.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Omato'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Omato Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x6'

Color

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products