Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Elf’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

Description

A miniature green, globose, Hinoki that is one of the smallest varieties available. Annual growth is 1″ or less!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Elf'

Common Name

Elf Hinoki Falsecypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

HxW@10 Years

5"x5"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code