Thuja occidentalis ‘Amber Glow’ Eastern Arborvitae

Plant Size Information

$32.99

Description

One of very few conifers that actually has an amber-orange color. Another wonderful attribute about this miniature arborvitae is the fact that it doesn’t burn in full sun!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Amber Glow'

Common name

Amber Glow Arborvitae

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products