Abies koreana ‘Wellenseind’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

This dense, globose fir has remarkable, dark-green needles that are a showy silver on the undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Wellenseind'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #3 Container (grafted on firma)

Common name

Wellenseind Korean Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products