Abies concolor ‘Eagle Point’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$204.99

Description

This dwarf fir of witch’s broom origin has powder-blue needles and bright green spring growth. Its low flat-topped habit and outstanding color make it a favorite for rock gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Eagle Point White Fir

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Eagle Point'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

1-2"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code