Pinus mugo ‘Amber Gold’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

With winter’s short days and cold temperatures, the color of this dwarf pine changes from a yellow-green color to a vibrant, amber gold color. The contrast is remarkable, and the color is deeper than that of many other winter-gold pines, almost orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Amber Gold'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

Common name

Amber Gold Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products