Acer palmatum ‘Amagi shigure’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure'

Common name

Amagi shigure Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

5-7"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Color

red, purple, & burgundy

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products