Acer circinatum ‘Monroe’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A Pacific Northwest legacy. A vine maple with dissected leaves. Spring leaves are yellow-green turning green in the summer.Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer circinatum 'Monroe'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Monroe Vine Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x5'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products