Larix laricina ‘Steuben’ Tamarack Larch

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A compact, pyramidal larch with bright green foliage. A unique shape for a dwarf, deciduous conifer. Fall color is a glowing yellow-orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Larix laricina 'Steuben'

Common name

Steuben American Larch

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products