Acer palmatum ‘Hogyoku’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Selected for its deep orange fall color, this sturdy, hardy Japanese maple is truly the jewel its name suggests. Crisp and glossy, medium-size green leaves have wide, triangular lobes that radiate out in an attractive display.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Hogyoku'

Common name

Hogyoku or Jewel Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

9'x5'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products