Pinus mugo ‘Color Island’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$159.99

Description

Dark-green needles have golden-yellow “islands” at the tips. A delightful new, colorful selection from Artur Maj of Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Pinus mugo 'Color Island'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

COMMON NAME

Color Island Mugo Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

Color

variegated

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x2.5'

Annual Growth

2-4"

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 2-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code