Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Wissel’s Saguaro’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99$79.99

Description

Stout, vertical branches first head out but then head up, giving a branch structure similar to that of a saguaro cactus. The congested, dark-green foliage adds textural interest to this narrow, fairly slow-growing conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Wissel's Saguaro'

Common name

Wissel's Saguaro Lawson False Cypress

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', BP-1

Annual Growth

4-7"

10 Year Size

6'x2.5'

Color

blue, green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products