Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Albers Elegant Weeping’Douglas Fir

Plant Size Information

$199.99

Description

This narrow weeping selection of Douglas Fir was found by Sam Pratt in Gig Harbor, Washington. It is named after his horticultural mentor and friend, Dr. John Albers. Its narrow form and graceful weeping habit make it an excellent accent plant.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Albers Elegant Weeping'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Albers Elegant Weeping Douglas Fir

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HxW@10 Years

8'x1.5'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Form

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products