Picea mariana ‘Aureovariegata’ Black Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The small blue needles of this black spruce develop a golden cast where the sun hits them. The unique variegation accentuates the horizontal branches and virtually shines in the winter landscape. The upright trees summer color–golden-blue–is spectacular!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Aureovariegata'

Common name

Golden Variegated Black Spruce

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

Color

variegated

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products