Pinus mugo ‘Walaszczyk’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Branches of this slow-growing pine have rich, golden-yellow variegation splashed throughout and striped on some needles. A very unique appearance for this unique conifer from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Walaszczyk'

Common name

Variegated Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x3.5'

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products