Acer palmatum ‘White Peaches’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$84.99$159.99

Description

NA plant with reticulation similar to Peaches and Cream but with a more white leaf color and green leaf veins. Pink blushed new growth in spring adds to the colorful display!

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'White Peaches'

COMMON NAME

White Peaches Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Form

Globose

Color

Red, Purple, & Burgundy

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x5'

Leaf Type

Palmate

Annual Growth

6-9"

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code