Pinus flexilis ‘Cesarini Blue’Limber Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99$199.99

Description

The incredible, vibrant blue of this Limber pine almost defies description. The very long, powdery blue needles, most intensely colored mid-summer through winter, lend year-round appeal.  And the slow growing, compact form, pyramidal when young, stretches into a narrow pyramid in ten years. For color, texture, form and versatility, this beauty makes desirable contributions in many settings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus flexilis 'Cesarini Blue'

COMMON NAME

Cesarini Blue Limber Pine

Sun Exposure:

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

7'x3'

Color

blue

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products