Picea pungens ‘Viola’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Shimmering blue needles on this dwarf spruce give it a bright appearance. Found by Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Viola'

Common name

Viola Colorado Spruce'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products