Pinus contorta ‘Tiger’Shore Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Short, thin, light-green needles on this dwarf pine help accent the bountiful cones at the base of each year’s growth. This cultivar was found as a witch’s broom in Tigard, Oregon by European Nursery, Hillsboro, OR.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus contorta 'Tiger'

Common name

Tiger Shore Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products