Pinus sylvestris ‘Gold Medal’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$134.99$169.99

Description

A dwarf pyramid with golden needles. Winter needles brighten to a pure bright golden throughout the plant – a beacon of light in the winter landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Gold Medal'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Gold Medal Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code