Cedrus atlantica ‘Horstmann’ Atlas Cedar

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Many Atlas cedars have bright blue foliage, but this is one of the best. A fairly narrow and upright tree that is quite slow-growing. An introduction from Horstmann Nursery in Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Horstmann'

Common name

Horstmann Atlas Cedar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x4'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products